previous next

ü

Photographs from the
2011 Downhill Irish NPS RD:1 Run 2
Kilbroney Forest Park | Rostrevor
Sunday 23th March 2011


Click here for [ RUN ONE PHOTOGRAPHS] -- [ RUN TWO PHOTOGRAPHS] -- [ PODIUM PHOTOGRAPHS]


 The start area

The start area
Matti Lehikoinen
Number: 1
Category: Elite
Race position: 1
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 02:10.99
Postion overall: 1

Matt Simmonds
Number: 2
Category: Elite
Race position: 22
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 02:31.48
Postion overall: 41

Joe Smith
Number: 3
Category: Elite
Race position: 3
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 02:12.44
Postion overall: 3

Kevin Coughlan
Number: 6
Category: Elite
Race position: 15
Club: DIT Cycling Club
Fastest Time: 02:25.92
Postion overall: 24

Nigel Glynn
Number: 7
Category: Elite
Race position: 17
Club: Thinkbike.ie
Fastest Time: 02:26.47
Postion overall: 28

Gavin Kelly
Number: 8
Category: Elite
Race position: 11
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:21.58
Postion overall: 15

Gavin Kelly
Number: 8
Category: Elite
Race position: 11
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:21.58
Postion overall: 15

Scott Laughland
Number: 9
Category: Elite
Race position: 5
Fastest Time: 02:15.86
Postion overall: 5

Alistair Maxwell
Number: 10
Category: Elite
Race position: 20
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:29.10
Postion overall: 32

Kyle Nelson
Number: 12
Category: Elite
Race position: 12
Fastest Time: 02:23.15
Postion overall: 17

Greg O’Keefe
Number: 13
Category: Elite
Race position: 18
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:27.36
Postion overall: 29

Daniel Wolfe
Number: 14
Category: Elite
Race position: 2
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:11.16
Postion overall: 2

Richard Smith
Number: 15
Category: Elite
Race position: 10
Fastest Time: 02:21.46
Postion overall: 14

Greg Callaghan
Number: 16
Category: Elite
Race position: 6
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:16.12
Postion overall: 6

Colin Ross
Number: 17
Category: Elite
Race position: 8
Club: Rosco Lines
Fastest Time: 02:17.95
Postion overall: 10

Gareth McKee
Number: 18
Category: Elite
Race position: 9
Club: Banbridge CC
Fastest Time: 02:18.06
Postion overall: 11

Seanan O’Riordan
Number: 19
Category: Elite
Race position: 4
Fastest Time: 02:14.83
Postion overall: 4

Seanan O’Riordan
Number: 19
Category: Elite
Race position: 4
Fastest Time: 02:14.83
Postion overall: 4

Paul Cummins
Number: 21
Category: Elite
Race position: 14
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:25.42
Postion overall: 22

Gerrard Wolfe
Number: 22
Category: Elite
Race position: 7
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:17.47
Postion overall: 9

Karl O’Sullivan
Number: 23
Category: Elite
Race position: 13
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:24.82
Postion overall: 19

Conor Duffy
Number: 24
Category: Elite
Race position: 19
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:28.27
Postion overall: 31

Conor Duffy
Number: 24
Category: Elite
Race position: 19
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:28.27
Postion overall: 31

Mark Tiernan
Number: 25
Category: Elite
Race position: 21
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:30.16
Postion overall: 33

Darren Quille
Number: 27
Category: Elite
Race position: 16
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:26.46
Postion overall: 27

Jonathan Charters
Number: 30
Category: Junior
Race position: 9
Fastest Time: 02:45.57
Postion overall: 77

Allan Findlay
Number: 33
Category: Junior
Race position: 3
Fastest Time: 02:22.68
Postion overall: 16

Stephan Graef
Number: 34
Category: Junior
Race position: 10
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:45.93
Postion overall: 81

Chris Murphy
Number: 44
Category: Junior
Race position: 4
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:26.21
Postion overall: 25

Dan Sheridan
Number: 48
Category: Junior
Race position: 1
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:16.31
Postion overall: 7

Jack Shannon
Number: 53
Category: Junior
Race position: 8
Club: Plush MTB
Fastest Time: 02:38.55
Postion overall: 56

Kyle Dunn
Number: 55
Category: Junior
Race position: 7
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 02:37.27
Postion overall: 53

Nathan Hamilton
Number: 56
Category: Junior
Race position: 5
Fastest Time: 02:30.77
Postion overall: 37

Phil Boyd
Number: 92
Category: Under 16
Race position: 31
Fastest Time: 03:53.01
Postion overall: 197

Louis Cannon
Number: 94
Category: Under 16
Race position: 7
Fastest Time: 02:50.02
Postion overall: 86

Name
Number: 95
Category: Under 16
Race position:
Club:
Fastest Time:
Postion overall:

Cameron Cornforth
Number: 96
Category: Under 16
Race position: 1
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:26.27
Postion overall: 26

Robert Crowley
Number: 97
Category: Under 16
Race position: 15
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 03:07.94
Postion overall: 140

Gary Donaldson
Number: 98
Category: Under 16
Race position: 9
Fastest Time: 02:54.40
Postion overall: 100

Aaron Farrell
Number: 99
Category: Under 16
Race position: 14
Club: Killarney CC
Fastest Time: 03:06.36
Postion overall: 137

Jason Farrell
Number: 100
Category: Under 16
Race position: 32
Club: Killarney CC
Fastest Time: 04:03.43
Postion overall: 201

Sean Green
Number: 103
Category: Under 16
Race position: 25
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:23.08
Postion overall: 170

Conor Hussey
Number: 104
Category: Under 16
Race position: 13
Club: Killarney CC
Fastest Time: 03:03.71
Postion overall: 130

Roy Kenny
Number: 106
Category: Under 16
Race position: 26
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:37.73
Postion overall: 182

Ryan Lowry
Number: 107
Category: Under 16
Race position: 29
Fastest Time: 03:47.91
Postion overall: 189

Darragh Lynch
Number: 108
Category: Under 16
Race position: 24
Club: Killarney CC
Fastest Time: 03:22.37
Postion overall: 168

Ross Miller
Number: 114
Category: Under 16
Race position: 23
Fastest Time: 03:19.80
Postion overall: 161

Reece Moore
Number: 116
Category: Under 16
Race position: 12
Fastest Time: 03:03.31
Postion overall: 128

Alex Nowotynski
Number: 119
Category: Under 16
Race position: 20
Club: MBCC
Fastest Time: 03:13.78
Postion overall: 152

Diarmuid O’Hagan
Number: 120
Category: Under 16
Race position: 33
Fastest Time: 04:08.32
Postion overall: 203

Dale Russell
Number: 122
Category: Under 16
Race position: 11
Club: Gortin MTB
Fastest Time: 02:58.18
Postion overall: 112

Adam Tarbett
Number: 123
Category: Under 16
Race position: 5
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:45.65
Postion overall: 78

Scot Marshal
Number: 124
Category: Under 16
Race position: 22
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:17.79
Postion overall: 157

Colm Long
Number: 125
Category: Under 16
Race position: 27
Fastest Time: 03:39.92
Postion overall: 185

Conor McCarthy
Number: 128
Category: Under 16
Race position: 34
Club: Killarney CC
Fastest Time: 04:29.45
Postion overall: 211

Matthew Garvey
Number: 129
Category: Under 16
Race position: 36
Club: Ballyhouras
Fastest Time: 08:04.41
Postion overall: 225

Matthew Garvey
Number: 129
Category: Under 16
Race position: 36
Club: Ballyhouras
Fastest Time: 08:04.41
Postion overall: 225

Jack O’Sullivan
Number: 131
Category: Under 16
Race position: 10
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:56.72
Postion overall: 110

Maeve Baxter
Number: 140
Category: Women
Race position: 1
Club: Connemara
Fastest Time: 03:22.24
Postion overall: 167

Michelle McMullen
Number: 142
Category: Women
Race position: 2
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 03:34.74
Postion overall: 180

Colin Finley
Number: 150
Category: Veteran
Race position: 7
Club: Plush MTB
Fastest Time: 02:55.58
Postion overall: 104

Brian Fiorrester
Number: 151
Category: Veteran
Race position: 9
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:24.33
Postion overall: 171

Brendon Masterson
Number: 152
Category: Veteran
Race position: 5
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 02:50.63
Postion overall: 88

Marcus McKay
Number: 153
Category: Veteran
Race position: 4
Club: Gortin MTB
Fastest Time: 02:44.31
Postion overall: 72

Gary Williams
Number: 156
Category: Veteran
Race position: 6
Club: Ruff Riders MTB
Fastest Time: 02:53.29
Postion overall: 95

Carl Young
Number: 157
Category: Veteran
Race position: 8
Fastest Time: 03:04.46
Postion overall: 133

Victor McMinn
Number: 165
Category: Super Vet
Race position: 2
Club: Banbridge CC
Fastest Time: 03:20.57
Postion overall: 164

Thomas Sheridan
Number: 168
Category: Super Vet
Race position: 1
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 03:12.03
Postion overall: 149

Derick Cowan
Number: 169
Category: Super Vet
Race position: 3
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 03:50.28
Postion overall: 193

Andrew Baird
Number: 176
Category: Sport
Race position: 12
Club: Plush MTB
Fastest Time: 03:03.54
Postion overall: 129

Thomas Clogher
Number: 178
Category: Sport
Race position: 35
Club: TC Racing
Fastest Time: 03:58.61
Postion overall: 200

Shane Donohoe
Number: 180
Category: Sport
Race position: 18
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:19.66
Postion overall: 159

Mat Greene
Number: 183
Category: Sport
Race position: 38
Club: DIT Cycling Club
Fastest Time: 04:35.55
Postion overall: 213

Michael Hallissey
Number: 184
Category: Sport
Race position: 20
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:20.15
Postion overall: 163

Sean Holland
Number: 185
Category: Sport
Race position: 27
Club: Connemara
Fastest Time: 03:33.43
Postion overall: 179

Ronan Hopkins
Number: 186
Category: Sport
Race position: 13
Fastest Time: 03:04.85
Postion overall: 134

Darren Hopper
Number: 187
Category: Sport
Race position: 8
Club: Connemara
Fastest Time: 02:55.59
Postion overall: 105

Roland Katona
Number: 188
Category: Sport
Race position: 15
Fastest Time: 03:09.13
Postion overall: 143

Brian Leonard
Number: 189
Category: Sport
Race position: 25
Fastest Time: 03:31.25
Postion overall: 177

William Love
Number: 190
Category: Sport
Race position: 14
Fastest Time: 03:07.52
Postion overall: 138

Alan Magee
Number: 191
Category: Sport
Race position: 34
Fastest Time: 03:53.25
Postion overall: 198

James Maguire
Number: 192
Category: Sport
Race position: 9
Club: DIT Cycling Club
Fastest Time: 02:57.32
Postion overall: 111

Shane Mcauley
Number: 193
Category: Sport
Race position: 17
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:17.18
Postion overall: 156

Damien Mccormick
Number: 194
Category: Sport
Race position: 6
Club: Lakeside Whs Mullingar
Fastest Time: 02:52.76
Postion overall: 92

Martin Mullan
Number: 196
Category: Sport
Race position: 10
Fastest Time: 03:00.73
Postion overall: 119

Darren Murphy
Number: 197
Category: Sport
Race position: 21
Fastest Time: 03:22.83
Postion overall: 169

John O’Kane
Number: 199
Category: Sport
Race position: 1
Fastest Time: 02:38.92
Postion overall: 57

Michael Reynolds
Number: 200
Category: Sport
Race position: 33
Fastest Time: 03:51.22
Postion overall: 194

Tadhg Sheehan
Number: 201
Category: Sport
Race position: 41
Club: DU Cycling Club
Fastest Time: 04:55.82
Postion overall: 216

Alan Todd
Number: 203
Category: Sport
Race position: 5
Fastest Time: 02:51.69
Postion overall: 89

Darragh O’Connor
Number: 206
Category: Sport
Race position: 24
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:29.89
Postion overall: 176

James O’Carrol
Number: 207
Category: Sport
Race position: 11
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 03:02.40
Postion overall: 123

David Coyne
Number: 208
Category: Sport
Race position: 26
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:32.83
Postion overall: 178

Colin O’Halloren
Number: 210
Category: Sport
Race position: 36
Club: Connemara
Fastest Time: 04:04.14
Postion overall: 202

Gavin Fox
Number: 211
Category: Sport
Race position: 32
Club: WSC
Fastest Time: 03:47.35
Postion overall: 188

Scott Coyne
Number: 212
Category: Sport
Race position: 16
Fastest Time: 03:10.60
Postion overall: 146

Robbie Sweeney
Number: 213
Category: Sport
Race position: 42
Club: Ruff Riders MTB
Fastest Time: 05:11.05
Postion overall: 219

Oisin Mooney
Number: 214
Category: Sport
Race position: 4
Club: Eire OG CC
Fastest Time: 02:45.77
Postion overall: 79

Martin Podusel
Number: 217
Category: Sport
Race position: 22
Club: Ballyhouras
Fastest Time: 03:25.66
Postion overall: 172

Rieihill Aidy
Number: 218
Category: Sport
Race position: 23
Fastest Time: 03:26.27
Postion overall: 173

Simon Marconi
Number: 220
Category: Sport
Race position: 28
Fastest Time: 03:34.95
Postion overall: 181

Robert Elliot
Number: 233
Category: Senior
Race position: 8
Club: Plush MTB
Fastest Time: 02:35.75
Postion overall: 47

Michal Kuta
Number: 238
Category: Senior
Race position: 28
Fastest Time: 02:56.10
Postion overall: 107

Barry Langrell
Number: 239
Category: Senior
Race position: 10
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:36.51
Postion overall: 49

David McKenna
Number: 241
Category: Senior
Race position: 19
Club: DIT Cycling Club
Fastest Time: 02:45.26
Postion overall: 75

Robert McKenna
Number: 242
Category: Senior
Race position: 20
Club: DIT Cycling Club
Fastest Time: 02:46.13
Postion overall: 82

Craig Nelson
Number: 245
Category: Senior
Race position: 11
Fastest Time: 02:38.44
Postion overall: 55

Colin O’Leary
Number: 247
Category: Senior
Race position: 9
Fastest Time: 02:36.32
Postion overall: 48

Donough O’Brien
Number: 249
Category: Senior
Race position: 24
Club: Flow Racing
Fastest Time: 02:53.01
Postion overall: 94

Gareth O’Reilly
Number: 251
Category: Senior
Race position: 22
Fastest Time: 02:52.08
Postion overall: 90

Robert Seth
Number: 255
Category: Senior
Race position: 35
Club: Bree MTB
Fastest Time: 03:03.87
Postion overall: 131

Richard Thornhill
Number: 258
Category: Senior
Race position: 27
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:55.89
Postion overall: 106

Fionn Prendergast
Number: 260
Category: Senior
Race position: 37
Club: Epic DH
Fastest Time: 03:08.19
Postion overall: 141

Ian Coates
Number: 263
Category: Senior
Race position: 31
Fastest Time: 03:01.09
Postion overall: 120

Conor Mulcahy
Number: 264
Category: Senior
Race position: 7
Club: Loose Cannon Racing
Fastest Time: 02:34.40
Postion overall: 45

Kyle Malee
Number: 267
Category: Senior
Race position: 21
Fastest Time: 02:50.52
Postion overall: 87

Mark Dolan
Number: 268
Category: Senior
Race position: 25
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:54.03
Postion overall: 98

Tim Flood
Number: 271
Category: Senior
Race position: 32
Club: TC Racing
Fastest Time: 03:02.13
Postion overall: 122

James Bourke
Number: 272
Category: Senior
Race position: 40
Club: LCR
Fastest Time: 03:19.89
Postion overall: 162

Glen Hamilton
Number: 275
Category: Senior
Race position: 26
Fastest Time: 02:54.42
Postion overall: 101

Joe Penny
Number: 276
Category: Senior
Race position: 17
Fastest Time: 02:43.68
Postion overall: 68

Bruce Murphy
Number: 289
Category: Master
Race position: 17
Fastest Time: 02:53.65
Postion overall: 96

Sean Herlihy
Number: 307
Category: Master
Race position: 18
Fastest Time: 02:54.02
Postion overall: 97

Unknown 4353 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Unknown 4364 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Unknown 4369 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Unknown 4375 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Unknown 4376 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Ian McIntyre
Number: 154
Category: Veteran
Race position: 2
Club: Chain Reaction Cycles
Fastest Time: 02:36.99
Postion overall: 52

Darragh Lynch
Number: 108
Category: Under 16
Race position: 24
Club: Killarney CC
Fastest Time: 03:22.37
Postion overall: 168

Tom Quirke
Number: 219
Category: Sport
Race position: 31
Fastest Time: 03:47.30
Postion overall: 187
Unknown 4403 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Unknown 4414 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk

Bobby St Ledger
Number: 257
Category: Senior
Race position: 3
Club: 021 Racing
Fastest Time: 02:30.21
Postion overall: 35
Unknown 4453 Do you know who this is? Email us now at pics@uberdogmagazine.co.uk


Click here for [ RUN ONE PHOTOGRAPHS] -- [ RUN TWO PHOTOGRAPHS] -- [ PODIUM PHOTOGRAPHS]